ASA County and Travel Teams Fall 2016-Spring 2017

The ASA team list is provided for reference. Individual teams may be contacted, and team websites and coach bios are accessible when available.  Click on the coach/manager name to email.

For Coaches and Managers, to add or update a team, add accomplishments, or add college acceptances, please email Registrar@ArundelSoccer.com.

For tryout info, please register with the club online tryout links when available or contact VP@Arundelsoccer anytime.

New teams may not be fully reflected till March or September of each year.

The list shows the fall 2016/2017 teams:

 

BOYS

Age Group

League

Coach

Team Name

2009 (U8)

AAYSA - county

Brian Scruggs

ASA Excalibur '09

2009 (U8)

AAYSA - county

Shawn McMahon

ASA Hawks '09

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county Tim Martin ASA Eagles '08

2008 (U9)

NCSL - travel

Mike Kin

ASA Bayern '08

2007 (U10)

AAYSA - county

Dan Nowicki

ASA Galaxy ‘07

2007 (U10)

AAYSA - county

Kara Evans

ASA Tornados '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Neal Conlon

ASA Sting '07

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Antonio Portillo

ASA Warriors ‘06

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Mike Butler

ASA Blue Devils ‘06

2006 (U11)

CMSSL - travel

Kevin Roy

ASA Blue United '06

2006 (U11

NCSL - travel

Francisco Gonzales

ASA PGSA CD Dragons ‘06

 

2006 (U11)

EDP - travel

Joe Walker

ASA Juventus Elite '06

2005/2006

AAYSA - county

Lauren Semanski

ASA Tidal Wave ‘05

2005 (U12)

AAYSA - county

Josh Putterman

ASA Galaxy '05

2005 (U12)

CMSSL - travel

Nicole Roventini

ASA Rampage '05

2005 (U12)

NCSL - travel

Mike Kin

ASA Predators '05

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Jim Allen

ASA Bullsharks '04

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Bob Hagood

ASA Bobcats '04

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Victor Perez

ASA Comets ‘04

2004 (U13)

BBSL - travel

Jim Deal

ASA Alliance '04

2004 (U13)

NCSL - travel

Francisco Gonzales

ASA PGSA Real Braza ‘04

2004 (U13)

EDP - travel

Taylor Ailshie

ASA Rangers '04

2003 (U14)

AAYSA - county

Dave Carson

ASA Bulls '03

2003 (U14)

AAYSA - county

Carlos Diaz

ASA Nitros '03

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Sady Rios

ASA FC Atletico Juvenil ‘03

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Nicholas Marquina

ASA DMV Elite ‘03

2003 (U14)

EDP- travel

Patrick Hulede

ASA Juventus Elite '03

2002 (U15)

AAYSA - county

Brian Davis

ASA Thunder ‘02

2002 (U15)

AAYSA - county

Chris Wirt

ASA Bears '02

2002 (U15)

NCSL- Travel

Patrick Aryee

ASA Juventus Stars '02

2002 (U15)

EDP 

Joe Walker

ASA Juventus Elite '02

2001 (U16)

EDP/Region 1 - travel

Bob Thomas

ASA Premier '01

2001 (U16)

NCSL - travel

Nicholas Marquina

ASA DMV United ‘01

2000 (U17)

BBSL - Travel

Bob Hagood

ASA S-Force '00

2000 (U17)

EDP/Region 1 - travel

Patrick Hulede

ASA Juventus Elite '00

1999 (U18) AAYSA-county DJ Hernandez ASA FC United '99

1999 (U18)

NCSL - Travel

Frank Plummer

ASA Wolves '99

 

GIRLS

Year

League

Coach

Team Name

2009 (U8)

AAYSA - county

 

ASA Fusion ‘09

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county

Mike Connor

ASA Thunder Red '08

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county

Mike Connor

ASA Thunder Blue '08

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Nick Tackett

ASA Fierce '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Reuben Hart

ASA Tigresse '07

2007 (U10)

NCSL & CMSSL - travel

Rich Wilson

ASA Arsenal '07

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Joe Bunting

ASA Cougars '06

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Chris Shacklock

ASA Angels '06

2006 (U11)

NCSL - travel

Andy Ault

ASA Sharp Shooters '06

2005 (U12)

AAYSA - county

John Dibenio

ASA Pumas '05

2005 (U12)

BBSL- travel

Gretchen Butler

ASA Fire '05

2005 (U12)

EDP & BBSL - travel

Marlowe Guy

ASA Blue United '05

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Drew Wright

ASA Spartans '04

2004 (U13)

BBSL - travel

Marlowe Guy

ASA Wave '04

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Ron Santos

ASA Unitedl '03

2002 (U15)

AAYSA - county

Milt Palmer

ASA Blue Lightning ‘02

2002 (U15)

EDP & Region 1

James Joyner

ASA Pumas '02

2002 (U15)

EDP - travel

Colin Santos

ASA Elite '02

1999 (U18)

EDP/Region 1 - Travel

Bob Thomas

ASA Premier '99

1999 (U18) AAYSA-county Beth Leski ASA Spirit '99
1999 (U18) AAYSA - county Milt Palmer ASA Patriots '99

1998 (U19)

BBSL - HS Division

Chris Shacklock

ASA Angels '98

1998 (U19)

WAGS HS

Dave Bukowski

ASA Blast '98

Sponsors & Affiliates

Logo 1

Logo 2

Logo 3

Logo 4

Logo 5

Contact Info

Arundel Soccer Association
P.O. Box 242
Gambrills, MD 21054